| Project/Area Number |
17H02068
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
久世 益充 岐阜大学, 流域圏科学研究センター, 准教授 (30397319)
杉戸 真太 岐阜大学, 流域圏科学研究センター, 特任教授 (60115863)
小山 真紀 (田原真紀) 岐阜大学, 流域圏科学研究センター, 准教授 (70462942)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 地震防災 / ライフライン / 被害予測 / 復旧予測 / 自助・共助 / 地震工学 / 地震 / 防災 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Adequate information on lifeline outage and its duration is beneficial to lifeline users for their action and response to disaster, leading to enhancing preparedness and minimizing societal impact of lifeline disruption. In this study, we have identified information needs regarding lifelines and developed assessment model for of functional damage and restoration of utility lifelines. By using proposed model, pre-event prediction information can be provided with high precision. Moreover, post-event information on prospect of restoration can be provided by incorporating actual information on damage and restoration in a sequential manner. A comprehensive prediction system has been achieved by integrating pre- and post-event prediction schemes.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
テキストマイニング手法によってライフライン機能被害・復旧過程に関する情報ニーズが明らかにされ,予測モデルが構築・改良された.また,実情報に基づく逐次更新機能もあわせて高度な情報提供が可能になった.こうした総合的な予測体系は他に見られず,本研究の学術的意義は大きい.2019年台風15号による長期停電の教訓として,不正確な復旧見込みは大きな社会的混乱をもたらすという点が挙げられる.本研究の活用により適切なライフライン情報が提供されると,幅広いユーザーの事前・事後の対応行動が支援され,ライフライン途絶の社会的影響が軽減されることが期待される.