Project/Area Number |
17H02130
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Taketoshi 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 特任教授 (20272586)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野口 博史 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 特任講師 (50431797)
吉田 美香子 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (40382957)
山田 憲嗣 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 招へい教授 (70364114)
真田 弘美 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 教授 (50143920)
村山 陵子 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 特任准教授 (10279854)
荒木 大地 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 客員研究員 (10799787)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 看護理工学 / ナースコール / ビッグデータ / 人工知能 / 看護管理 / 看護情報 / 医療情報 / 転倒 / 必要度 / インシデント / 病棟 / みまもり工学 / 行動データ / 看護工学 / センサ医療情報工学 / 看護ビッグデータ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Of the nurse calls that occur on ward floors, it is assumed that the number of button calls, sensor calls, and interrupt events will not go to zero. In particular, we focused on the assessment and prediction of incidents such as falls, improving the quality of medical treatment life. The foundation mechanism was constructed that alleviates the busyness of nurses and nursing assistants. It is a method that forms a real-time assessment system by integrating nurse call data including call types and medical information of wards including nursing records. We realized a fall incident prediction assessment method and verified it with hospital data.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
患者病態を参照しつつナースコール記録を解析することで,医療者がいつ誰にどう対応するのが良いかというプランドケアとデマンドケア・臨時ケアについて病棟フロア特に管理者を支援するシステムの基盤となるものである.超高齢社会,医療者不足の続くこれからの数十年につき,医療システムや介護システムのフレームワークをデジタル技術で支える一つの指針となる取り組みである.インシデント予測は,異変予兆検知や異変予知の一例であり,開発・展開された手法はより広領域への展開が可能である.その際,ナースコールデータすなわちオンデマンドアラートに加え,医療者動線すなわちロケーションを得ることの有用性を示すのが課題である.