| Project/Area Number |
17H02146
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | Kyushu Sangyo University (2018-2019) Kindai University Kyushu Junior College (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中島 憲子 中村学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00301721)
海野 勇三 愛知学院大学, 教養部, 教授 (30151955)
黒川 哲也 九州産業大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (50390258)
口野 隆史 京都橘大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (60192027)
續木 智彦 西南学院大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (60468791)
門田 理代子 九州産業大学, 健康・スポーツ科学センター, 助教 (40641866)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 学校体育 / 国際教育協力 / カリキュラム・マネジメント / スポーツを通じた開発 / 援助方略 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the process of Education for All and poverty eradication as the global-scale issue, international organization, NGOs, and individual are implementing a variety of educational supporting activities to developing countries.The purpose of this study was to describe in detail how an international cooperation in PE class and sport activities struggle in north Cambodia and that effect it had. Then we considered the obstructive factors for spread of PE in developing counties. We would now like to go on to set up assessment system by exploring three important aspects of curriculum management, namely, intended level, implemented level, and attained level. Furthermore, in order to review the possibilities of an international cooperation in education, it is necessary to quest inhabitant consciousness toward school education and PE class.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
国際教育協力における援助活動では、ドナー側主導の協力が行われ、ドナー側と被援助側のニーズが合致していない例もしばしば見受けられる。 地域レベル及び学校レベルの実行カリキュラムの達成状況の実証分析を積み上げることによって、「先進国/開発途上国」「援助する側/される側」の構図ではなく、「当事者同士の相互理解」「下からの能力開発に対する支援」といった国際教育協力の下での援助活動の実効性や有効性を考えていく上での有効な示唆が得られるものと考える。