Project/Area Number |
17H02310
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
IIKURA Yoichi 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40176037)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 弓枝 鶴見大学, 文学部, 教授 (10413783)
盛田 帝子 (飯倉帝子) 京都産業大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (40531702)
勢田 道生 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (40580668)
山本 嘉孝 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (40783626)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 人的交流 / 上方文壇 / 妙法院宮 / 小沢蘆庵 / 真仁法親王 / 堂上 / 地下 / 六帖詠藻 / 古典学 / 場 / 光格天皇 / 摂津名所図会 / 絵本太閤記 / 近世文学 / 高橋図南 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focuses on the Kamigata literary circles of the mid-to-late Edo period, and examines the formation of these arts, particularly the elegant arts of Chinese poetry and Waka poetry, especially, focusing on the connections among people and "places". In particular, the author sought to clarify the specific aspects of the "places" in which Chinese poetry and waka and wabun were created, while also taking into consideration their relationship with popular literature, painting, and other arts, and to approach the reality of the literary arts of the Kamigata region in the mid-to-late edo period, which were created through "learning" together and "playing" together. The significance of the fact that the imperial family, court nobles, and literati had various "places" for the creation of literature and art, as well as for the exchange of arts and sciences, was comprehensively investigated through research on individual cases and through the exchange of information at study groups.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は近世中期以後の漢詩・和歌を中心とする雅文学の理解において、人的交流と文芸生成の〈場〉の考察が重要であることを示すことで、文芸が個人の生産した作品であるという一般的な考え方を大きく転換する学術的な意義を有する。研究成果の中でも、小沢蘆庵の自筆本『六帖詠藻』の人的交流データと、妙法院日次記の人的交流年表稿は、人的交流の具体的様相を知ることが出来、歴史学や美術史学にも大きく貢献するものである。