| Project/Area Number |
17H02342
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Osaka Ohtani University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
苫米地 誠一 大正大学, 仏教学部, 教授 (00340456)
羽田 聡 独立行政法人国立文化財機構京都国立博物館, 学芸部美術室, 室長 (30342968)
山本 真吾 東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 教授 (70210531)
野呂 靖 龍谷大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70619220)
村川 猛彦 (田中猛彦) 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (90304154)
山本 秀人 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 教授 (30200835)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 聖教 / 訓点資料 / ヲコト点展開史 / 教学的交流 / 戒律 / 智積院 / デジタルアーカイブ / 智積院聖教 / 根来寺聖教 / 諸宗交流 / 家原寺聖教 / 日本語史 / 新義真言聖教 / 典籍史 / デジタルアーカイブス / 新義真言宗聖教 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have completed the collection and cataloging of bibliographic data on approximately 3,300 sacred texts in the new library of Chishakuin, the head temple of the Chizan school of the Shingon sect of Buddhism. In addition, a survey of related precept-based soteriaries and related soteriaries was also conducted. As a result, the following findings were made. The actual state of doctrinal exchange in the latter half of the 13th century./The history of the development of wokoto points in the Kamakura period (1185-1333)/The actual situation of the history of the development of wokoto points in the Kamakura period.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本思想の一源流である日本仏教の思想的大系の成果である聖教に注目が集まっている。そのような中、今回の研究によって、豊臣秀吉の侵攻によって消滅したものと認識されて来た根来寺の聖教を含む智積院の全体像を解明し、今後の公開や研究の道筋をつけた。そのことから、鎌倉時代13世紀後半における当時の人的交流や教学(仏教)的交流を明らかにし、更には、軍記物語の代表ともされる平家物語の伝本である延慶本平家物語や太平記の作者や成立に関する分析まで可能となった。