Project/Area Number |
17H02404
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
History of Europe and America
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
北村 暁夫 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (00186264)
伊東 剛史 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (10611080)
篠原 琢 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (20251564)
千葉 敏之 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (20345242)
小野寺 拓也 東京外国語大学, 世界言語社会教育センター, 講師 (20708193)
林 佳世子 東京外国語大学, その他部局等, 学長 (30208615)
金井 光太朗 東京外国語大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (40143523)
久米 順子 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (60570645)
相馬 保夫 東京外国語大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (90206673)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 地霊論 / ゲニウス・ロキ / 都市空間論 / 西洋史 / 文化遺産 / 思想史 / ヨーロッパ / 歴史学 / 宗教史 / 土地制度 / ヨーロッパ史 / 記憶論 / スペイン史 / 多文化共生 / 文化史 / キリスト教史 / 都市史 / 建築史 / 宗教学 / 比較・交流史 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During the four-year research period, the most important achievements were the step-by-step exchanges with local researchers mainly in Spain, the joint research in the field, and the holding of two workshops. In the first year, we invited Mr. Gloria La Penha of Murcia University, and in the second year, we conducted research on subjects in Madrid, Toledo, and Segovia with the cooperation of local researchers. In the third year, a research project combining further field surveys and international workshops could be conducted in Madrid and Murcia, Spain. In the 4th year, due to the Covid 19 pandemic, we could not hold the planned international workshop, but we were able to spend time publishing the research results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究計画の学術的意義は,ヨーロッパにおける地霊論の系譜と時代ごとの特質を跡づけつつ,地霊の形成過程・社会的機能を解明する、最初の国際的プロジェクトであったことであり、それをスペインの研究者との交流を積み重ねながら、次の研究段階への土台を築けたことにある。異なる出自を持つ国や民族、社会や文化が代わる代わる統治し,複数の記憶が積層する場を多層記憶的地点と定義し,記憶の積層化・集約化のメカニズム、巡礼や周年記念的祝祭,これらの地点に発生した紛争・暴動といった事件を地霊学の観点から再解釈することを通して、歴史社会、さらには現代社会を見直す視点を提供できた点は、本計画の社会的意義といえよう。