comparative studies of public Laws with historical contexts in the era of globalization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H02450
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Takada Atsushi  大阪大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (70243540)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 丸山 敦裕  関西学院大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (00448820)
村西 良太  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 准教授 (10452806)
松本 和彦  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (40273560)
井上 武史  関西学院大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (40432405)
片桐 直人  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 准教授 (40452312)
鈴木 秀美  慶應義塾大学, メディア・コミュニケーション研究所(三田), 教授 (50247475)
毛利 透  京都大学, 公共政策連携研究部, 教授 (60219962)
三宅 雄彦  駒澤大学, 法学部, 教授 (60298099)
西 平等  関西大学, 法学部, 教授 (60323656)
大西 楠・テア  専修大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70451763)
福島 涼史  追手門学院大学, 准教授 (70581221)
高田 倫子  大阪公立大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (80721042)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsドイツ連邦憲法裁判所 / ケルゼン / ヨーロッパ化 / 法治国家と民主制 / ドグマーティク / 理論 / 径路依存 / イエッシュ / 方法論 / 連邦憲法裁判所 / 三角シンポジウム / 公法学の方法 / 民主制原理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Recently, three issues have been raised as main points of contention among German scholars of public law( a)the relationship between dogmatics and theory, b) Relationship between the rule of law and democracy,c) Europeanization and globalization). The primacy of dogmatics, rule of law and the state as path dependency of German public law scholarship is the talk.
This research project has shown how these three issues have been discussed in opposition in Germany, in the specific context of the role of the Federal Constitutional Court and the rediscovery of the classical works. The main front lines of scholarship were elucidated. It was also researched how these topics were treated in the science of public law of the other countries. Through this comparison, path dependencies and tasks of the sciences were explained, concrete possibilities of cooperation of the countries' sciences were sought.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で扱った三論点は、ドイツ公法学の基底をなし、ほとんどの個別議論はこの論点と対抗関係と無関係ではあり得ない。また、これらの議論は、ドイツ公法学を中核メンバーによって展開されている。本研究の結果は、日本のあらゆるドイツ公法学研究に対して、分析の見取り図の機能を果たす。
そして、本研究によって、各国公法学においても行われるa、b、cの議論が、各国ごとに異なった文脈の中で展開されることが示され、各国の公法学の課題と行方が明らかになった。また、本研究は、各国の公法学を、各々の文脈を持ちつつ、発展・転回する同時代的営みとして捉え、それらの照らし合わせをを通じ、今後の具体的な相互影響の可能性を開いた。