Project/Area Number |
17H02460
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
沼田 雅之 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (30580972)
米津 孝司 中央大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (30275002)
石田 眞 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 名誉教授 (80114370)
竹内 寿 (奥野寿) 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (10313058)
鈴木 俊晴 早稲田大学, 社会科学総合学術院, 准教授 (50757515)
井川 志郎 山口大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90804344)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | クラウドソーシング / フリーランス / プラットフォームエコノミー / 労働者性 / 新たな社会保障 / フリーランサー / 事業規制 / ドイツ / プラットホームエコノミー / 労働法 / 社会保障法 / 社会法 / ヒアリング / ワークショップ / アンケート調査 / 雑誌論文 / シェアリングエコノミー / ギグエコノミー / Uber / アンケート / クラウドワーカー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I researched labor law issues related to crowdsourcing. The types of crowdsourcing business can be divided into "face-to-face" and "non-face-to-face" types, and it has been clarified that issues such as laws and regulations must be discussed separately depending on each type. Work styles through crowdsourcing have the positive aspects of not being tied to time, avoiding commuting, and being able to work in rural areas, but negative such as low income and concentration of work on credible workers. It turned out that there is a different side. Clarified that a social security system that matches the new work style is necessary.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
プラットフォームエコノミーの進展が進展する中、社会法学の立場からはじめて本格的な研究を行った。数々のクラウドソーシング事業者に対してヒアリングを行ったことにも、大きな意義が認められる。また、クラウドソーシングを通じて働いているワーカーに、直接ヒアリングを行い、その生の声を拾うことができた。 これらの研究成果を通じて、クラウドソーシングという新たな働き方の可能性と限界を明らかにしたことが大きい。また、この新たな働き方のメリットを生かしつつ、このような働き方が、ワーカーにとって魅力となるための法規制のあり方について一定程度提示できたことに、本研究の意義があろう。