Project/Area Number |
17H02562
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshida Satoshi 東京都立産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 教授 (00451881)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
成田 雅彦 東京都立産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 研究員 (30513717)
海老澤 伸樹 東京都立産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 特任教員 (40795910)
松尾 徳朗 東京都立産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 教授 (80433142)
三好 きよみ 東京都立産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 教授 (00845266)
細田 貴明 東京都立産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 准教授 (10846744)
宋 元旭 東洋大学, 経営学部, 助教 (20780422)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | リーンスタートアップ / 設計思想 / 設計プロセス / 発生機能 / 設計情報 / 製品開発 / 機能分析 / 機能設計 / 創造プロセス / 設計機能 / フィードバック / 機能的価値 / 不確実性 / 設計工学 / 価値創造 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through this study, the following were clarified as research results based on the Lean Startup methodology, which is an effective development concept with minimal investment. First, it is important to grasp the overall picture of the people involved, especially the users, and to understand the needs and problems on the user side. However, it was recognized that these cannot be discussed with a high degree of precision through simple consideration and examination, and can only be presented as hypotheses in the early stages of development. Finally, by defining the user's act of consumption as "the user's manipulation of an object to extract a function," the importance of paying attention to the function being extracted was recognized. As a result of this research, these contents were summarized in an academic paper.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の学術的意義としては、経営学的な視点と工学的な視点を融合させ、領域の壁を越えた議論により知見を得たことである。特に、モノが創られるプロセスを考えたとき、これまでの事実からの客観的検証に基づく考察と、これから展開されるであろう創造的思考に基づく考査との融合は、新しい視点を得たと考えている。 研究成果の社会的義としては、研究成果に、実際の製品開発活動に実践的な方向性を示すことができる面が含まれており、これからの開発スピードが速まる可能性が高い製品領域を中心に、新しい可能性を付与するものと考えている。