| Project/Area Number |
17H02572
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Management
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
東 秀忠 山梨学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50583267)
野原 博淳 同志社大学, 社会学部, 客員教授 (70781235)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 集合知 / 研究者の流動性 / 産業集積地 / 自治体 / 地域格差 / 日仏比較 / 博士人材 / キャリアパス / 若手研究者支援制度 / ハイテククラスタ / 知識の移転 / 専門職 / 流動性 / イノベーション / 大学発ベンチャー / ボトムアップ / ハイテククラスター / 産業クラスター / フランス / 科学技術 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study investigated and analyzed industrial clusters in Japan and France in order to understand the formation mechanism of collective knowledge by researchers, multi-professionals, and multiple actors from industry, government, and academia. In the case of Japan, it was revealed that a certain level of research can be maintained as a center when the central large company or the local government is active in providing financial and location support, but it is difficult when the support is not sufficient. In the case of France, government and municipal funding, management, and selection systems play an important role in the development of industrial clusters, research, and start-up companies, and the strict selection criteria revealed a high level of continuity in the start-up companies of the selected researchers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は研究者による集合知の形成メカニズム、産官学の3セクター間での流動性、価値観の調整方法などを知ることができる。さらにこれは産業クラスター政策の追跡調査としての意義ももつ。本研究の成果は生み出された知識が意義あるものに発展するため、また、研究者の雇用創出につながる現象も観察しているため、これらに必要な制度やアクターの果たす役割についての知的貢献が期待される。さらに本研究では産学官連携における経済効果のみならず、都市部と郡部の研究者が置かれた格差、産業構造に関わる社会的な問題も発見している。