Investigation on Value Co-Creation Model through Customer Engagement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H02576
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
Inoue Takamichi  明治大学, 商学部, 専任教授 (70281566)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 菊池 一夫  明治大学, 商学部, 専任教授 (00341280)
村松 潤一  岡山理科大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30182132)
庄司 真人  高千穂大学, 商学部, 教授 (50317658)
田口 尚史  茨城キリスト教大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60530045)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords価値共創 / サービス / エンゲージメント / 顧客エンゲージメント / マーケティング / 価値提案
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examines the structure of value co-creation from the perspective of service-dominant logic and customer engagement. In particular, service-dominant logic recently redefines the roles of customers and consumers, and highlights the importance of customer in value creation. In this study, the role that customers play in value co-creation is considered from customer engagement, and the service exchange between companies and customers and between customers in service ecosystems is discussed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年の情報技術や社会的な状況の変化によって,サービスが注目されるようになっている.このサービスは無形財としてのサービスではなく、サービス・ドミナント・ロジックによるサービスの定義であるナレッジやスキルの適用として捉えることが出来る。本研究では、それらの新しいサービス(シェアリングサービスや移動としてのサービス)などにおいて重要となる顧客による価値共創のモデルであるナラティブを検討したことに学術的・社会的意義がある。