| Project/Area Number |
17H02578
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Commerce
| Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO shoji 関西学院大学, 経営戦略研究科, 教授 (80220466)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森藤 ちひろ 流通科学大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (10529580)
山本 奈央 名古屋市立大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (70551662)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 選好構成 / 選択過程 / 店舗実験 / eコマース / オムニチャネル / 意思決定 / ECサイト / 店舗購買 / 情報処理 / 経営学 / 商学 / 消費者行動 / 認知心理学 / デジタルマーケティング / 電子商取引 / 認知科学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The primary objective of this research is to develop a system to operate an experimental device in the cloud to track the process of preference construction following the Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (Kiban B: 24330135) and to change the system to HTML5. This objective was approximately completed in FY 2017, but the detection of the scroll position within the page that the subject is viewing was not implemented on other devices due to technical and budgetary difficulties in implementing the system on anything other than a Windows PC. Experiments were conducted on the field using the internet and real stores in FY 2018 using this system, and the function of the system was confirmed. The additional surveys of the study was conducted only online due to the spread of covid-19 infection.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、当初予定されていた消費者の選好構成の過程を追跡するシステムをクラウド上で実現するという目的を達成した。特にモバイル環境での実験が可能となったことで消費者が店舗や自宅で行う情報収集と意思決定の途中で構成する選好を理解することが出来るようになったことが大きな成果であった。実験ではオムニチャネルの状況を実査でシミュレートすることが出来るようになり、実証的な観点から実験者が設定できる自由度が高まることでオンライン上での実験が容易に設定できるこのシステムをクラウド上で使える環境を用意することができた。また、本システムのサービス研究への拡張性を理論的に検討したことは次の研究に繋がると考えられる。