| Project/Area Number |
17H02583
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Accounting
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安酸 建二 近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00309494)
伊藤 正隆 京都産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (00706905)
北田 智久 近畿大学, 経営学部, 講師 (00803777)
松木 智子 帝塚山大学, 経済経営学部, 教授 (10347180)
島 吉伸 近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20319239)
西居 豪 専修大学, 商学部, 教授 (30439517)
窪田 祐一 南山大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40329595)
近藤 隆史 京都産業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60336146)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 連結管理会計 / グローバル化 / 国際経営 / 海外子会社マネジメント / コントロールパッケージ / 海外子会社 / マネジメントコントロール / グループ経営 / 子会社管理 / 子会社マネジメント / グローバル経営 / マネジメント・コントロール |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Advanced Japanese companies develop their management accounting practices to conduct trans-nationalization, global integration and local adaptation are simultaneously achieved, in global group management. It is important that role of management accounting at group management. But most of them are still not resolved. This comprehensive research will suggest that strengthen competitiveness for Japanese companies and develop the theory of management accounting for trans-nationalization.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
海外子会社を含めたグループ全体での最適なマネジメントおよび、グローバル化の進展と競争の激化という環境の下で、日本企業が競争力を維持するための取り組みや、それをサポートするために管理会計を含むマネジメント・コントロールの役割を明らかにすることは、日本企業のグローバル市場における競争力の強化に関する一つの方向性を示すことになる。