| Project/Area Number |
17H02591
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Otani University (2018-2020) Hiroshima University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松宮 朝 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (10322778)
高野 和良 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (20275431)
河野 健男 同志社女子大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (40144901)
佐藤 洋子 高知大学, 教育研究部総合科学系地域協働教育学部門, 講師 (60627561)
小内 純子 札幌学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (80202000)
藤井 和佐 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (90324954)
相川 陽一 長野大学, 環境ツーリズム学部, 准教授 (90712133)
岩崎 信彦 神戸大学, 人文学研究科, 名誉教授 (20086052)
鰺坂 学 同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60135960)
杉本 久未子 大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (60340882)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 地域生活文化圏 / 地域イデア / 十勝地域生活文化圏 / 大崎地域生活文化圏 / 鯖江地域生活文化圏 / 綾部地域生活文化圏 / 日田地域生活文化圏 / 十勝・帯広地域生活文化圏 / 社会解体的危機 / 十勝・帯広地域文化圏 / 大崎地域文化圏 / 綾部地域文化圏 / 日田地域文化圏 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the local society of Japan, with the expansion of globalization, the regional economy has declined, the population declines and the elderly population has been increasing.We researched Tokachi area, Osaki city, Sabae city ,Ayabe city and Hita city, to consider this problem.We used the concept of <community idea> and the concept of <community cultural area>, in this research analysis. We think that <community cultural area> is based on <community idea>, which is a regional unique life principle.This unique life principle in these area have been autonomously formed by local residents and have created a unique community. We have used these concepts to clarify the characteristics of each area to be researched. However,comparative studies of these areas are lacking, and this problem remains as future research subjects.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、地域固有の生活原理である<地域生活イデア>を基底におき、地域住民が自律的・内発的にサスティナブルな<地域生活文化圏>を形成しているという仮説のもとに十勝、大崎、鯖江、綾部、日田地域生活文化圏の調査研究を行ってきた。これを通して調査対象地域が<地域イデア>に沿って様々な地域問題を解決してきたプロセスに分析を加え、調査対象とした<地域生活文化圏>の特質を解明した。さらに、この研究成果に比較社会学的考察を加え「新たな日本社会のあり方」を検討しようとしたが、コロナ感染の広がりの中で十分に達成することができなかった。