| Project/Area Number |
17H02607
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
sekikawa yoshitaka 大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 教授 (10206625)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安立 清史 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (40192968)
橋本 理 関西大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60340650)
橋川 健祐 金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (40632691)
柴田 学 金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (20580666)
竹内 友章 東海大学, 健康学部, 助教 (60755825)
川本 健太郎 神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 准教授 (80580662)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 社会福祉法人 / ガバナンス改革 / 連携・協働 / 社会的起業 / 地域福祉 / ガバナンス / 連携・協業アプローチ / 地域戦略 / 非営利組織の経営 / 連携・協業 / 社会福祉法人制度 / 福祉経営 / コミュニティ・ワーク / 社会福祉法人制度改革 / 社会福祉法人制度の本旨 / 地域づくり / 民間社会福祉事業の組織化 / 地域福祉の推進 / 地域公益的取組 / 事業連携 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we will develop a new management model for social welfare corporations as non-profit organizations that work on solving local problems. The research was conducted based on literature research, fieldwork, and interview surveys. Responding flexibly to new welfare needs due to social changes such as recession will lead to increase the existence value of social welfare corporations. To that end, we clarified the path of management reform of social welfare corporations. Some of the research results were summarized in "Where are Social Welfare Corporations Heading?" (Osaka Municipal Universities Press).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会福祉法人制度改革の内容およびその後の展開を評価・検証し、今後の社会福祉法人経営のあり方および向かうべき方向について検証した。社会福祉事業の主たる担い手として、既存の制度では対応できない新たな社会問題の解決に向かうことが、社会福祉法人の本来的な役割であることを明らかにした。そのためにも、複数の社会福祉法人がつながりグループ経営の組織体制を構築し、地域社会の変化する福祉ニーズに対し、柔軟かつ機動的に行動する経営が求められている。地域におけるコレクティブ・インパクトの形成に寄与するためにも、経営のイノベーションが求められている。