The positive research about efficiency of management and integratio of the integrated care system according to the regional characteristics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H02611
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
Miyashiro Takashi  法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (70276864)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 呉 世雄  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (00708000)
仁科 伸子  熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30707683)
長谷川 真司  山口県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (50438868)
末田 千恵  神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (50622685)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords包括的支援システム / 地域包括ケア / 地域特性 / 統合化 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 先進的取り組み / 地域の多様性 / 地方自治体 / 経営効率性 / 包括的支援体制 / 効率性 / 包括的相談・支援システム / 介護保険の経営効率性 / クラスター分析 / 包括的な相談・支援システム / 在宅死亡率 / 在宅における看取り / 居住支援協議会 / 地域福祉 / 包括的相談・支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the system of the comprenhensive support and commnunity based inclusive care for the aged people which accepted regional characteristics, it analyzed a tendency by the population scale and the cluster of the population density of the agged people.Moreover,based on tke analysis of the hearing result to 13 local goverment,it clarified the process,the impact,and, the problem in the future.
Also, it published "The reserch of the good practice and the nationwide trend to the system of the comprehensive support and commmunity based inclusive care for the aged people".It delivered the CD-ROM of the report to the local goverment.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年の介護保険における地域包括ケアシステム、市町村自治体における包括的支援体制構築についての制度化・政策化が進む中において、両システム構築における動向や実態、成果や課題について、地方自治体の人口規模や高齢者の人口密度などの地域特性ごとにかなり相違があることを明らかにすることができた。
また、先進的なシステム構築を行っている自治体等の事例分析を行ったことで、地域の特性に応じたシステムの内容や特徴、形成までのプロセス、成果や課題を明らかにし、これから取り組む多くの自治体等に参考となる知見を提供することができた。