| Project/Area Number |
17H02615
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
IMAI Konomi 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (20331770)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中尾 友紀 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (00410481)
杉本 弘幸 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 招へい研究員 (10625007)
杉山 博昭 ノートルダム清心女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (20270035)
樋田 幸恵 淑徳大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 講師 (50348140)
小池 桂 佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50461348)
元村 智明 東北福祉大学, 総合福祉学部, 准教授 (60340022)
田中 和男 同志社大学, 付置研究所, 研究員 (80571413)
田中 亜紀子 三重大学, 人文学部, 教授 (90437096)
池本 美和子 佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (90308932)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 社会事業 / 福祉国家 / 公的扶助 / 民間社会事業 / 戦争と福祉 / 地方史 / 社会調査 / 社会保険 / 戦前社会事業の到達点 / 戦後社会福祉との連続性 / 学際的研究 / 戦争と福祉国家の関係 / 地域社会事業の実態 / 思想と世論、政策の関係 / 社会調査の重要性 / 社会保険と社会事業の関係 / 戦時厚生事業 / 社会福祉 / 結核療養 / 児童保護 / 地方社会事業史 / 厚生事業 / 戦時体制 / 戦後への連続・非連続 / 連続・非連続 / 社会史 / 軍事援護 / 社会事業史 / 厚生省 / 実践史 / 先行研究の整理 / 史資料収集 / 共通認識の形成 / 専門知識の享受 / 社会事業史研究 / 学際的研究交流 / 社会保障 / 地域史 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to provide material to think about based on a problem at the time of the departure to Japanese "Welfare State" it was multifaceted and clarified terminus ad quem of the social work of Japan from different angles before the war from continuation to postwar period and the point of view of the non-continuity, and what kind of wisdom was necessary to open up the future prospects. In ""The goal of prewar social work and perspectives for today: Tracing the origin of the welfare state " which published as the last report," a study representative and nine study partakers were in charge of each chapter and released the result. I think that uniformity was able to clarify an outline of the social work until now in the prewar days when it has been kept on being vague by the researcher of various specialized fields having concentrated social welfare studies, history, law, political science.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、社会事業史、女性史、社会調査、社会保障史、社会調査法制史、政治史、思想史などの研究業績をもつ研究者が参加した学際的研究によって、戦前の社会事業の到達点を検証し、これまであいまいなままにされてきた戦前社会事業の輪郭を一定、明らかにすることができた。 その学術的意義は専門分野の垣根を超えた知見の結集であり、さらにその成果は現在の格差社会の広がりと新型コロナによってさらに深刻化した生活問題に対して、これまで以上に重要性が高まっている社会保障・社会政策すなわち講義の社会福祉のあり方を展望する際の貴重な材料となると考える。