Cognitive behavior therapies for the various levels of clinical experiences: Effectiveness of workshops and their dissemination to Certified Public Psychologists
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H02641
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
TANNO YOSHIHIKO  東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (60179926)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords公認心理師 / 認知行動療法 / ワークショップ / 研修 / 科学者-実践家モデル / 認知行動科学 / 心理学的介入
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to disseminate cognitive behavioral therapies into Japanese Certified Public Psychologists, the workshops of cognitive behavior therapies for the various clinical disorders and the various levels of clinical experiences were developed. The basic cognitive process of various clinical symptoms, such as depression, anxiety schizophrenic symptoms and stress reaction were investigated with psychological experimental and questionnaire method. On the basis of the evidence of basic cognitive process of various clinical symptoms, the workshops on cognitive behavioral therapies were applied and developed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
うつ症状、不安症状、統合失調症症状という3つの症状を中心に、認知行動療法の基礎研究をおこない
その成果を多くの学術誌に報告した。その成果にもとづいて、わが国における諸学会・諸団体の研修会において、公認心理師などを対象とした疾患別および臨床経験別の認知行動療法のワークショップを多数企画・実施し、公認心理師に認知行動療法を普及させることに貢献した。また、公認心理師への認知行動療法の普及について、出版活動をおこない、わが国における諸学会・諸団体においてシンポジウム、講演、座談会などを多数開催し、成果をあげた。