Construction of comprehensive psychological support model and preparation of guidelines for school crisis due to disasters, incidents and accidents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H02643
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKyushu Sangyo University (2018-2019)
Nagoya University (2017)
Principal Investigator
KUBOTA Yuki  九州産業大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (00258576)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 狐塚 貴博  名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 准教授 (00739526)
冨永 良喜  兵庫県立大学, 減災復興政策研究科, 教授 (50164033)
小林 朋子  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90337733)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords学校危機 / 包括的心理支援 / 災害、事件・事故 / デルファイ法 / ガイドライン / 心理支援 / 子どもの心理支援 / 災害後支援 / 事件・事故後支援 / 心理学的介入 / 災害 / 事件・事故 / 危機支援 / 支援モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to prepare guidelines for school based crisis intervention, we established consensus among experts with a certain level of experience in crisis intervention for school after disasters, incidents and accidents using the Delphi method. Regarding 56 items based on previous research and expert discussion, 107 valid respondents (81.0%) in the first survey had an agreed average score of 5.66 (SD = 2.14) to 8.72 (SD = 0.56) on a 10-point scale. 9 items did not reach the standard within the range. When the items were revised to reflect the free description of experts, the average score of the second survey (104 valid respondents, 97.2%) was 7.31 (SD = 1.48) to 8.90 ((SD = 0.30), and all items met the criteria.  Comments were supplemented according to the degree of agreement, Then,we accomplished the guidelines for for school based crisis intervention.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで専門家の間でも合意が十分でなかった学校危機への心理支援について、デルファイ法を用いて合意形成を図った。全56項目は基本的な考え方、災害、事件・事故への共通した対応、事件・事後へ特化した対応、災害に特化した対応について、予防・準備・直後対応・中長期対応という時間的経過に即したものであり、本研究によって、学校危機への包括的な心理支援のモデルと実践に際してのガイドラインを提示することができたことは、学術的にも社会的にも意義がある。