| Project/Area Number |
17H02644
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
Tatsumoto Shin 宮崎大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (50279965)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
柳井 優子 国立研究開発法人国立がん研究センター, 中央病院, 心理療法士 (00727886)
前田 泰弘 長野県立大学, 健康発達学部, 教授 (10337206)
石田 康 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (20212897)
湯田 拓史 宮崎大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (20448161)
児玉 由紀 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (30305081)
尾之上 高哉 宮崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30631775)
金子 政時 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (40264387)
布井 博幸 宮崎大学, 医学部, 研究員 (50218260)
鮫島 浩 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (50274775)
境 泉洋 宮崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90399220)
大平 洋明 宮崎大学, 医学部, 助教 (10806269)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | ペアレント・トレーニング / ティーチャー・トレーニング / 発達障害 / 周産期 / 思春期 / 児童期 / 乳幼児期 / 予防介入 / ティーチャートレーニング / 遠隔介入 / 心理学的介入 / 二次障害への予防介入 / 二次障害への予防的介入 / 神経科学 / 子育て支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We made the parent training programs for infants, preschool children, and primary school children, and the system of teachers training for elementary school and the junior high school. In the process of those trials, work of the inspection was delayed by Cobit19. The parent training program for elementary school upper grades and the parent training program for the student of the junior high school as the program that I could try in remote setting. There is little number of the remote enforcement, but a hopeful result is obtained.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,乳幼児版から小学校低学年までの子どもを対象に展開されてきたペアレント・トレーニングプログラムを,思春期にまで拡大した。 今回の我々が経験したCovid19の流行下で,発達障害の診断を持つ子どもだけでなく,多くの子どもが大なり小なり影響を受けた。本研究は,主にペアレント・トレーニングやティーチャー・トレーニングによる介入で,子どもたちのダメージを軽減するレジリエンスの育成を試みた。このチャレンジは,後のより詳細な研究により成果が証明され更なる改良につながるだろう。