| Project/Area Number |
17H02661
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
HASHIMOTO KOICHI 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 教授 (40260509)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村澤 昌崇 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 准教授 (00284224)
井本 佳宏 東北大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (10451501)
高橋 哲 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10511884)
高橋 望 群馬大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (10646920)
白旗 希実子 東北公益文科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (10735658)
丸山 和昭 名古屋大学, 高等教育研究センター, 准教授 (20582886)
日下田 岳史 大正大学, その他部局等, 専任講師 (30734454)
小島 佐恵子 玉川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40434196)
谷村 英洋 帝京大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50614632)
荒井 英治郎 信州大学, 学術研究院総合人間科学系, 准教授 (60548006)
石井 美和 東北文教大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 講師 (90713206)
保田 直美 佛教大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00751794)
勝野 正章 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 教授 (10285512)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | アウトソーシング / 教育政策 / 教育の専門職性 / 教育専門職 / 専門職性 / 教育産業 / 働き方改革 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, some educational professional services have been outsourced as one of the methods to efficiently respond to the increasing complexity of educational issues. The purpose of this study was to comprehensively and empirically analyze the reality and impact of outsourcing at each stage of education, from elementary and secondary education to higher education, and to identify issues and strategies for the future of educational professionals and their collaboration with external organizations. We conducted (1) an international comparative survey, (2) a qualitative survey, and (3) a quantitative survey to examine the current situation in Japan and overseas, and analyzed the actual conditions and challenges of various types of outsourcing in educational operations.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、初等、中等、高等教育の各教育段階を縦断的に扱うことで、教育分野全体で進む専門業務のアウトソーシングの実態と課題について、総合的かつ実証的な研究を行った点で、学術的な意義を持つものである。また教育業務におけるアウトソーシングの現状のみならず、潜在的な需要や将来的な政策課題を明らかにし、また多様な主体との協働によって教育専門職が成果を挙げていくための措置や方策についても考察した点で、社会的意義がある。