Project/Area Number |
17H02666
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
Seto Hirofumi 琉球大学, 地域連携推進機構 生涯学習推進部門, 教授 (50305215)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大桃 敏行 学習院女子大学, 国際文化交流学部, 教授 (10201386)
広井 多鶴子 実践女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (90269308)
下村 一彦 東北文教大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (40389698)
荒見 玲子 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (20610330)
柴田 聡史 琉球大学, 地域連携推進機構 生涯学習推進部門, 准教授 (40721882)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 生涯学習 / 公と私 / 家庭教育支援 / 社会教育 / 生涯学習政策 / 公共性 / 家庭教育 / 支援行政 / 多様なアクター |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a common perspective of the research groups, transition of lifelong learning policies (SETO), public education policy and public nature (OMOMO), public and me in welfare/social security policy (ARAMI), state intervention to family (HIROI), school management and family education (SHIBATA), preschool education in public and private (SHIMOMURA) were theoraized and a dynamic survey was conducted. As a method of avoiding public intervention in the private sphere, business development by "home education support team" and NPOs, etc., and further strengthening of home education are promoted in the context of "support".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
家庭教育支援施策を生涯学習政策の文脈から捉えた場合、従来までなされてきた個人に対する学習供給を主とする生涯学習政策は変容している。いわば、社会教育を包摂するかたちで進行した生涯学習政策が社会教育政策化する過程とその論理を明らかにした点で学術的意義がある。 一方、社会的意義としては、「地域学校協働活動」が進展し「学校」とともに「地域」と「家庭」が重要な教育主体として定位されるなか、家庭教育支援を含むさまざまな教育活動に住民参加が求められている。多くのアクターが教育参加する際、諸アクターがどのような論理と戦略で定位されているのかを問うた本研究は、住民や市民の教育理解を促す点で社会的意義を持つ。