| Project/Area Number |
17H02686
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
SON ANSUK 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30321954)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
周 一川 日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00303008)
見城 悌治 千葉大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (10282493)
王 雪萍 東洋大学, 社会学部, 教授 (10439234)
大里 浩秋 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 名誉教授 (70221124)
川島 真 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (90301861)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 中国人留学生 / 日中関係 / 東京大学文書館 / 交流 / 教育 / 日中関係史 / 東京都立図書館 / 遼寧師範大学 / 南開大学 / 東亜同文書院 / 日米学生会議 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to position Chinese students as an important role in the history of educational exchanges between Japan and China, and to disseminate outstanding Japanese research results to countries in the Chinese-speaking Country. As a result, we participated in international conferences held at Liaoning Normal University、Nankai University, Jiangsu Normal University, Taiwan and Kanagawa University in Japan, and introduced the research results of Japan to international and domestic researchers. The articles published at these international conferences were published in the proceedings <Chinese students and the “country", "Patriotic", "Modern" >(Toho-shoten, March 2019). In addition, a survey conducted at the Archives of the University of Tokyo, the Archives of Kyoto University and the Archives of Tohoku University in Japan found that unexcavated materials related to old high schools were retained.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本共同研究のメンバーが中国、台湾、日本において開催された各種国際会議に参加し、日本側の優れた研究成果を中国語圏に発信し、これらの報告を集めた論文集『中国人留学生と「国家」・「愛国」・「近代」』(東方書店、2019年3月)を出版し、同論文集の中国語版(中国社会科学院出版社)の出版が準備されていることは、研究成果の社会還元、国際貢献という点から社会的意義は極めて高い。 また、日本で実施した東京大学文書館、京都大学文書館、東北大学資料館の調査では、旧制高校関連の未発掘資料が保存されていることを発見できたことは、今後の同分野の研究における大きな学術的な寄与であると考える。