| Project/Area Number |
17H02690
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Tokiwa University (2018-2019) Tokiwa Junior College (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
OHTAKA IZUMI 常磐大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (70176907)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
深澤 清治 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (00144791)
森田 香緒里 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20334021)
小山 正孝 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30186837)
唐木 清志 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (40273156)
伊藤 哲章 郡山女子大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (50735256)
岡出 美則 日本体育大学, スポーツ文化学部, 教授 (60169125)
溝口 達也 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (70304194)
三好 美織 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (80423482)
清水 美憲 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (90226259)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 教科教育学 / 教科教育学論 / 国語科 / 算数・数学科 / 社会科 / 理科 / 英語科 / 体育科 / 英米独仏 / ドイツ / アメリカ / イギリス / フランス / 教育学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We explored the details of the development of the "subjectl education" theory in the United Kingdom, the United States, Germany, and France over 70 years after the war and the characteristics of the system for training researchers in the subject education. In this research, we collected and analyzed related materials, conducted interview surveys with key persons, and analyzed and elucidated the development of the "subject education" theory. Although the history and current state of subject education in each country and the system for training researchers in subject education are extremely diverse, we have found a new trend in establishing "general subject education"( "Allgemeine Fachdidaktik") in Germany. We have learned that this movement will have a major impact on the world of institutionalized subject education .
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「科研費の審査システム改革2018」案を契機に、「教科教育学」のあり方に注目と関心が集まる中、「教科教育学」の伝統と実績のある英米独仏における教科教育学の学問研究としてのあり方や位置づけについての議論(「教科教育学」論)の展開は国内外の「教科教育学」論の深化を図ることに貢献する。これまでの教科教育学研究では個別的な研究は大きく興隆してきたが、そうした研究のあり方を研究する、いわゆるメタ・教科教育学の研究は不十分であった。本研究が教科教育学のメタ研究として「一般教科教育学」樹立という世界の教科教育学の在り方を展望する知見を得た点等々に、学術的意義と社会的意義(教科教育実践的意義)がある。