| Project/Area Number |
17H02692
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
OHTANI Tadashi 東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80314615)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中西 康雅 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00378283)
荒木 祐二 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00533986)
木下 龍 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10586217)
谷田 親彦 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (20374811)
上野 耕史 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター研究開発部, 教育課程調査官 (20390578)
森山 潤 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (40303482)
安藤 明伸 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60344743)
入江 隆 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70253325)
磯部 征尊 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70736769)
島田 和典 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50465861)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 技術科 / 教育課程 / 技能 / 身体 / 内容論 / 思考・態度 / 身体技能 / 技術科教育 / 教科内容 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop a theoretical content that incorporates the latest trends of subject specialties in the 2016th curriculum organization of technology education, and mainly examined the content of skills. The result showed that the content related to knowledge and skills in 2016th curriculum of technology education was revised. The significance of the extracted content examples was also clarified and the content of skills incorporating trends in the specialized field of the subject was proposed. In addition, the content of the skills in the extracted subject specific of technology education was positioned as an important content in fostering an independent and balanced thinking and attitude from relation to the technology handled in technology education.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的な意義に関しては,現在の教育課程における技能学習の問題点を改善するとともに,学術的な側面から学ぶべき本質的な技能に関する指導内容の例示を示した。これらの成果に関する社会的な意義は,技術教育の中核的な学会である日本産業技術教育学会が作成した改訂版「21世紀における技術教育」で報告されている内容構成(一覧表)の基礎資料として新たに提案でき,教科内容学研究の発展・成果につながる。また,学校教育において「身体技能」を伴う学習が含まれる教科群に関して,21世紀に必要な学習者の視点から,一つの「技能」学習の在り方が提案できる。