| Project/Area Number |
17H02696
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KAMADA SATOSHI 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (60345543)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
永田 佳之 聖心女子大学, 現代教養学部, 教授 (20280513)
森茂 岳雄 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (30201817)
市瀬 智紀 宮城教育大学, 教員キャリア研究機構, 教授 (30282148)
藤原 孝章 同志社女子大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (70313583)
大津 和子 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80241397)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 日中韓 / 異己 / 理解 / 共生 / 国際理解教育 / プログラム開発 / 授業 / 理解と共生 / 日本・中国・韓国 / 教育学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) This study deliberately revealed minorities within groups and classes. I was able to encourage subsequent exchanges of opinions, especially value conflicts and dialogue. (2) This study promoted dialogue between oneself and "foreigners" and cross-border dialogue. (3) This study encouraged children and students to have a dialogue between themselves and "foreigners", to clarify the existence of groups with different value judgment criteria from themselves, and to think about the process of understanding and symbiosis. (4) This study linked classrooms in Japan, China and South Korea, and promoted exchange of theory and practice of international understanding education through collaboration between the three countries. (5) This study is an educational researcher and education in the three countries of Japan, China and South Korea. Practitioners promoted sincere exchanges and built supple and strong people-to-people networks.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
(1)「異己」概念を活用した日中韓相互理解を目ざしたカリキュラム開発と授業実践を行ったことである。価値多元化社会においては,「異己」理解と「異己」との共生を目指すことは喫緊の課題であった。本研究成果の社会的意義は極めて高く,関連する学術分野に新たな知見と示唆を与えた。(2)日中韓の研究者と教育実践者との協働研究であったことである。本研究は日中韓の研究者と教育実践者が協働で研究に取り組み,日中韓の子どもたちの対話を試みた。対話から導出した知見をもとに,新たなプログラムを開発・改善した。こうした協働研究を通じて,教育研究の人的ネットワークを,よりしなやかで強靱なものに再構築することができた。