Project/Area Number |
17H02704
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Naoyuki 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (20390453)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井田 仁康 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20203086)
由井 義通 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (80243525)
原田 昌博 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (60320032)
宇都宮 明子 島根大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (40611546)
山田 秀和 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50400122)
田中 伸 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70508465)
阪上 弘彬 兵庫教育大学, その他部局等, 助教 (30791272)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 資質・能力 / 多様性 / 学際性 / 地理歴史授業 / 地理教育 / 歴史教育 / ワークショップ / 授業開発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to structure the 'qualities and abilities' seen in geography and history education from the perspective of the 'qualities and abilities' that stand in the 'diversity' of geography and history with an emphasis on individuality, and the 'qualities and abilities' that stand in the 'interdisciplinarity' that geography and history share. Then, through interdisciplinary collaboration between subject pedagogics researchers and geography/history researchers, and through dialogue with overseas research collaborators, a workshop will be held for school teachers in Japan to develop and critique lesson plans based on the structured 'qualities and abilities' and to return the results to students, who should be the greatest beneficiaries of these plans. The aim is to return the results to the students, who should be the greatest beneficiaries.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義として,第一に,コンピテンシーの育成の世界的な潮流を受けるなかで,資質・能力のもつ「学際性」や「多様性」という観点から,地理歴史教育がどのような資質・能力の育成のために再編されようとしているかを,各研究者の得意とする分野・領域の事例を通して具体的に描くことができた点がある。第二に,国内外の研究者と学校教師の協働によって,資質・能力の育成を見据えた地理歴史授業のあり方について議論し,具体的な授業モデルを開発し,実践できた点が挙げられる。第三に,地理学・歴史学の研究者との協働によって,資質・能力の育成を見据えた地理歴史教育の“研究のあり方”について展望を示すことができた点が挙げられる。