Project/Area Number |
17H02706
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Mukogawa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 総合単元的道徳学習 / プロジェクト型道徳学習 / 情報化社会に対応する道徳学習プログラム / 共生社会に対応する道徳学習プログラム / グローバル化社会に対応する道徳学習プログラム / 心の健康に取り組む道徳学習プログラム / 「特別の教科 道徳」の本質と授業改善 / 道徳授業の思考プロセス / 「特別の教科 道徳」を要とした道徳学習 / 生命尊重と「道徳教育 / コロナ禍と道徳教育 / 学級経営と道徳教育 / 学校経営と道徳教育 / 社会の変化に向き合い道徳教育 / 「特別の教科 道徳」 / 総合単元的道徳学習プログラム / カリキュラム・マネジメント / 新教育課程 / スクール・マネジメント / 道徳教育プログラム / 道徳教育全国調査 / 諸外国の道徳教育 / 学校、家庭、地域連携 / 社会的変化に対応した道徳教育 / 道徳教育改革 / 特別の教科道徳 / 道徳の授業改善 / 学校、家庭、地域連携による道徳教育 / 特別の教科 道徳 / 道徳教育課題への対応 / 道徳教育の抜本的改善・充実 / 道徳教育の研究動向 / 学校・家庭・地域連携 / 教育学 / 道徳教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a "moral education program" that can play an important role in the future reform of moral education and school education, with the "special subject of morality" established as the core of a drastic improvement and enhancement of moral education. Specifically, we will focus on the four issues for future moral education and school education: "internationalization," "information technology," "symbiotic society," and "mental health," and discuss what kind of "moral education programs" should be planned and implemented that make the most of school characteristics. Based on surveys and research into overseas regions and schools that are implementing advanced initiatives, we will explore how "moral education programs" that make the most of school characteristics should be implemented, and examine issues from the perspective of school management and curriculum management.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、日本の道徳教育改革の動向を世界的視野からとらえ、世界へと発信できる道徳教育プログラムを開発すると同時に、現在進められている日本の道徳教育改革がこれからの日本の学校教育改革全体をリードする形で進められるようになることを目指した。学校を真の人格形成の場にする学校づくりを具体的に提案した。 また、研究機関中にコロナ禍に見舞われ、全国の小学校・中学校を対象に道徳教育の実態調査を行い、Withコロナ、Afterコロナにおける道徳教育の在り方について提案することができた。