| Project/Area Number |
17H02707
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Shirayuri College |
Principal Investigator |
JUNKO KAWANO 白百合女子大学, 人間総合学部, 教授 (80380989)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮下 孝広 白百合女子大学, 人間総合学部, 教授 (00190778)
古賀 洋一 島根県立大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (00805062)
椎橋 元貴 (椎橋げんき) 白百合女子大学, 人間総合学部, 准教授 (10788938)
目良 秋子 白百合女子大学, 人間総合学部, 教授 (20349145)
鶴田 清司 都留文科大学, 教養学部, 教授 (30180061)
藤瀬 泰司 熊本大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (30515599)
石沢 順子 白百合女子大学, 人間総合学部, 准教授 (40310445)
神永 典郎 白百合女子大学, 人間総合学部, 教授 (50586386)
細川 太輔 東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70738228)
中村 久美子 (土橋久美子) 白百合女子大学, 人間総合学部, 准教授 (70745760)
山崎 浩隆 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20555768)
緒方 信行 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60535714)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 論理的思考力 / 表現力 / 幼小連携 / 教科間連携 / 国際比較 / カリキュラム開発 / 比較研究 / 台湾との比較研究 / 論理的思考力・表現力育成 / 幼小連携研究 / アクティブ・ラーニング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To improve the curriculum plan to cultivate logical thinking and expression through integrated analysis, we continued the joint research with the preschools and elementary schools cooperation research by Taiwanese researchers and practitioners, and conducted a comparative research with the results of our preschools and elementary schools cooperation research in Japan. Specifically, we aimed to refine the curriculum to foster logical communication skills. Based on the research on the development of logical communication ability in Japan so far, we added the data obtained from the survey and experimental research in Taiwan, and built the foundation for the research to develop logical communication ability with an emphasis on the conjunction of preschools and elementary schools.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は以下である。〇実践科学として参与観察・実験調査・検証に基づく新規のカリキュラムを提案する点、◯国際比較による保幼小の発達段階を加味した論理的コミュニケーション能力を中核に、論理的思考力・表現力の教科ごとの独自性と教科間のつながりを明らかにしたカリキュラム案を提案する点、◯大学研究者による教科間連携、国際比較、保・幼・小の連携、教育委員会との連携による新たな研究システムとして提案する点、◯実践と理論の統合を図る点など、新しい実践科学的な教科教育学の研究を目指していることにおいて学術的である