| Project/Area Number |
17H02711
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Toin University of Yokohama |
Principal Investigator |
Yatabe Reio 桐蔭横浜大学, 法学部, 教授 (30311137)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
栗原 久 東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (00345729)
大澤 克美 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20323735)
鴛原 進 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30335880)
中原 朋生 環太平洋大学, 次世代教育学部, 教授 (30413511)
唐木 清志 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (40273156)
西村 公孝 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (40294730)
鈴木 隆弘 高千穂大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (40433685)
田村 徳至 信州大学, 学術研究院総合人間科学系, 准教授 (60710085)
桑原 敏典 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70294395)
橋本 康弘 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 教授 (70346295)
桐谷 正信 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90302504)
磯山 恭子 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90377705)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 高等学校公民 / 新科目「公共」 / 単元開発 / 公民教育 / 高等学校公民科 / 公共 / 高等学校「公共」 / カリキュラム / 高等学校公民「公共」 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This Research investigated the issue of Japanese High School new Subject "Public" and developed the Unit of "Public". The Survey asked : How do you take “Public”? What do you expect from the "Public"? What are the "Public" concerns? What are the "Public" issues? etc. In the Unit Development, we created the "Public" Model Plans. We also created the Model Plans for Social Studies at Elementary and Junior High School that is connected to "Public".
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、高等学校の教育課程に令和4年度から新たに設置される公民科の新科目「公共」についての先行的な研究である。 この研究は、日本公民教育学会が全体で取り組んだものであり、令和4年度からの高等学校新科目「公共」の実践に大きく役立つとともに、高等学校公民科の授業改善にも資するものである。