Project/Area Number |
17H03146
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Materials/Mechanics of materials
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
阪上 隆英 神戸大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (50192589)
菊池 将一 静岡大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80581579)
池尾 直子 神戸大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (80647644)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 非破壊評価 / 疲労 / 赤外線計測 / 疲労強度 / 赤外線サーモグラフィ / 材料強度 / エネルギ散逸 / 機械材料・材料力学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to elucidate the generation mechanism of dissipated energy used for the fatigue limit rapid estimation method, various materials such as stainless steel, aluminum alloy and carbon steel, and the measurement of dissipated energy for welding work were carried out. It was shown that the fatigue limit in both materials can be estimated, and the phase of dissipated energy is different for each material and is affected by the mean stress. Microscopic measurements with the aid of the position correction process revealed that there was a direct correspondence between slip band generation and dissipated energy generation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
散逸エネルギの発生メカニズムの解明を行う中で,各種材料における散逸エネルギの発生・変化挙動を観察した.ステンレス鋼に限らず,アルミニウム合金などの軽合金にも適用可能であることが明らかとなった. また散逸エネルギの位相に着目したノイズ除去スキームや可視-赤外線同期計測による位置補正処理スキームを構築し,高精度な散逸エネルギ計測を可能にした..