Project/Area Number |
17H03155
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Production engineering/Processing studies
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平田 研二 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (40314364)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 動的面内変位 / 干渉計 / 正弦波位相変調法 / 高速度カメラ / 空気屈折率分布 / 多色法 / 面形状 / 面内変位 / 周波数安定化光源 / 画像ロックイン / 周波数安定化LD / 正弦波位相変調 / ビームポイントスタビリティ / 正弦波周波数変調 / 面形状計測 / 絶対面形状計測 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Applying the sinusoidal phase modulation method to an interferometer using two-color LD (633nm, 512nm), one high-speed camera and one electro-optical element, we can measure the dynamic in-plane displacement of two colors simultaneously. Using this method, we can capture the temporal variation of in-plane of the air refractive index in the space where the laser beam propagates while applying the two-color method.Using obtained result, we get a prospect of enabling correction of air fluctuations in a straightness measuring instrument that uses a laser beam as a straight line reference.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
動的な面内変位や絶対面形状の測定は精密工学などの発展に重要である。また光が伝播する面内の動的な(絶対)屈折率分布を知る手法も同様に重要である。動的な面内変位を測定する手法を開発し、これを光が伝播する面内の動的な屈折率分布測定に適用した。この結果は、レーザビームを直線基準とする真直度・角度測定の空気揺らぎによる測定不確かさの補正を可能とするものであり、精密機器産業への応用が期待される。