Project/Area Number |
17H03210
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Yukihiko 千葉大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (50205978)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
名取 賢二 千葉大学, 大学院工学研究院, 助教 (70545607)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | パワーエレクトロニクス / スマートグリッド / 再生可能エネルギー発電 / プラグ・アンド・プレイ / 電力変換器 / 協調制御 / 分散電源 / 次世代電力ネットワーク / 電力インターフェイス / 標準化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To realize massive introduction of renewable energy power generation, small scale highly functional power networks with sophisticated coordinate control of power generation, loads, and energy storage devices are indispensable. In this research, power converters with plug-and-play function to realize the highly functional power networks are developed. To demonstrate effectiveness of the proposed control method, experimental verification employing prototype power network consists of multiple power converters has been carried out.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地球温暖化の防止のために温室効果ガスの排出量を削減することが世界的に求められており,発電分野における再生可能エネルギー導入量の飛躍的拡大が必須となっている。本研究で実現するプラグ・アンド・プレイ機能を備えた電力インターフェイス変換器により,再生可能エネルギー発電,負荷,蓄電要素が高度に連携した高機能電力ネットワークの実現が容易となりその普及が促進される。これにより,電力インターフェイス変換器の標準化や低価格化が進み,従来の電力システムからの円滑な移行が可能となることにより,再生可能エネルギー発電の導入量のさらなる拡大に寄与できる。