Human and eco-friendly household plug-in safety AC motor drive system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H03212
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
Miyazaki Toshimasa  長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (90321413)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大石 潔  長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40185187)
横倉 勇希  長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (70622364)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords電解コンデンサレスインバータ / バックドライブシステム / 力制御 / トルク制御 / 直流リンク電流脈動 / ACサーボドライブ / バックドライブ制御 / モータドライブ / マトリックスコンバータ / 電気機器工学 / バックドライバビリティ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result of this research, current harmonics that are a problem in electrolytic capacitorless inverters are suppressed by the direct DC link current control method, and viscous friction on the drive side is controlled by the drive side nominalization compensator, shaft torsion torque, and differential speed feedback. Realized back drive control. As a result of evaluating the proposed system by experimental verification using HILS, the increase of torque pulsation is suppressed by combining the inverter without the electrolytic capacitor and the direct current control of the DC link, and the vibration of the system response is reduced. From the above, we have realized a control system that can back drive an AC servomotor using a single-phase three-phase inverter without an electric field capacitor.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果は、従来一定速度回転での利用にとどまっていた、電解コンデンサレスインバータによる、環境負荷にやさしいモータドライブシステムを、バックドライブ性能などを必要とする最新の協働ロボットへ導入するための手法について検証できた。これにより、小型軽量でメンテナンスフリーな協働ロボットシステムの普及が広く進むことになり、ロボットと人間の共存やウエアラブルなアシストロボットへの広い波及効果が期待できる。