Project/Area Number |
17H03256
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Electron device/Electronic equipment
Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
Takei Amane 宮崎大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40598348)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
荻野 正雄 大同大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (00380593)
河合 浩志 東洋大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (00616443)
杉本 振一郎 八戸工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (40451794)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 高周波電磁界解析 / 連成解析 / 数値人体モデル / 大規模解析 / 並列有限要素法 / 領域分割法 / 波動音響解析 / ADVETURE_Sound / ADVETURE_FullWave / 電磁界解析ー熱伝導連成解析 / Perfect Matched Layer / 遠方界誤差評価 / 有限要素full-wave電磁界解析 / シミュレーション工学 / 情報通信工学 / 電子デバイス・電子機器 / 医療情報システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, we had developed a parallel coupled analysis code for high-accurate prediction of cancer hyperthermia. In this study, we published 23 peer-reviewed journal papers and 16 peer-reviewed international conference papers. Also, as open source software, parallel high-frequency electromagnetic field analysis code: ADVENTURE_FullWave and parallel acoustic analysis code: ADVENTURE_Sound have been released from the University of Tokyo ADVENTURE Project website. Moreover, we succeeded in electromagnetic field calculation using a large-scale numerical human body model with 16 billion elements, which is one of the largest in the world, and received the 23rd Computational Engineering Lecture "Graphics Award, Special Award (MicroAVS Award)".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究において、開発した高周波電磁界解析コードは、有限要素法はもとよりFDTD法などの他の数値解析手法においても実施が非常に困難である160要素の数値人体モデルの計算に成功した。この解析コードは、オープンソース・ソフトウエアとして公開しており、基本的には誰でも使用することができる。現在、ポスト「京」コンピュータとして開発が進められている「富岳」上でも、今後、本解析コードを使用し、また、更なる計算性能の高性能化や機能強化を行うことで、臨床の現場においてストレスなく使用できる解析系となる。また、ものづくりへの展開として、電気自動車のMoT系から生じるラジオノイズの低減設計等への応用も期待できる。