Research on distributed energy matching control technology using structured P2P system for the netxt generation M2M networking
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H03269
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
NAOAKI YAMANAKA  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (80383983)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岡本 聡  慶應義塾大学, 理工学研究科(矢上), 特任教授 (10449027)
山口 正泰  慶應義塾大学, 理工学研究科(矢上), 特任教授 (60509967)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
KeywordsM2M / P2P / マッチング / エネルギー探索 / エージェントシステム / 自動運転 / マッチングアルゴリズム / 自動運転プラットフォーム / マシントゥマシン / エッジコンピューティング / オーバーレイ網作成 / ネットワーク / LAN / スマートグリッド / IoT / ホームゲートウェイ / スキップグラフ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is related to distributed M2M network control technology, which is the basis of cyber-physical system (CPS). Scalable power grid matching finds optimal multi-parameter power generation resources such as distance, quantity, time, and even CO2 for a given demand. In order to realize it, edge computers monitor the situation of many dynamically changing machines (Ms). Each M has an attribute, it is necessary to find required M which has matced attribute at high speed, and it is necessary to perform the matching technology in the real field.
The developed technology has been extended to as a sophistication of autonomous vehicle control and application of edge computer cooperation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
サイバーフィジカルシステムは、来る5G及びBeyond 5G時代において社会システムを運用していくための重要なキーパーツの一つとなくことが期待されている。本研究成果においては、分散協調型のサイバーフィジカルシステムが実現できると、空間的、時間的なスケーラビリティを持った最適化を追求することを明確化した。我々は、これをソーシャルウエルフェアと定義し、計算量を削減しながら、予想や行動変化に対してロバスト性を考慮した最適化を実現できる見通しを得た。この結果は、複数エージェント間の連携にインセンティブを設計し、協力したエージェントにインセンティブを与え、行動変容させることへ発展できる。