Connection and integration about inspection, repair and strengthening and evaluation of effect when its system is implemented
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H03289
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
MIYAZATO SHINICHI  金沢工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (60302949)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 上原子 晶久  弘前大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (70333713)
大野 健太郎  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 助教 (80571918)
大嶋 俊一  金沢工業大学, バイオ・化学部, 准教授 (30367453)
花岡 大伸  金沢工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (90751529)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords鉄筋コンクリート / 維持管理 / 点検 / 補修補強 / 体系化 / 塩害 / 補修 / 土木材料
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Any change on a surface at reinforced concrete (RC) beam doesn't appear at propagation period in chloride attack. Therefore, inspection was extremely difficult. Neither an effective repair nor reinforcement were arranged simultaneously. This research constructed method of inspection, repair and reinforcement based on the above background for RC beam where a corrosion crack was not caused at the cover concrete. The area of steel corrosion was understood by potential method in the beginning. Next, decrease in velocity of elastic wave around the steel bar was confirmed by supersonic wave tomography method. As a result, bond strength between steel bar and concrete was estimated. Moreover, it was clear that application of silane-based surface penetrant and silicate-type surface penetrant had a good effect for delay of deterioration. In addition, it was proposed that repair with titanium ribbon mesh and reinforcement with stainless was applied at the same time.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
先ずは、学術的意義を述べる。1)電気と弾性波を組み合わせた非破壊検査により、腐食とそれに伴う鉄筋とコンクリート間の付着低下の範囲と程度を推定できるようになった。2)RCの劣化段階と範囲に対応した、予防保全方法(含浸工法)や事後保全方法(電気防食工法+ステンレス埋込工法)を精査し、合理的な補修補強システムが提案された。
次に、社会的意義を述べる。目標耐用年数に達する以前に性能が不満足となるリスクを低減できる策を提案した。
上記により、過分な維持管理費の支出を削減し、加えて補修補強を迅速施工できる方法を提案できた。