| Project/Area Number |
17H03315
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hydraulic engineering
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤木 峻 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, 港湾空港技術研究所, 研究官 (10735004)
川口 浩二 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, 港湾空港技術研究所, グループ長 (50371753)
平山 克也 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, 港湾空港技術研究所, グループ長 (60371754)
横田 雅紀 九州産業大学, 建築都市工学部, 准教授 (60432861)
山城 賢 九州大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (70336014)
伴野 雅之 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, 港湾空港技術研究所, 主任研究官 (80549204)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 波浪 / うねり / 波浪観測 / 方向スペクトル / 海岸工学 / 沿岸施設 / 海洋工学 / 波浪工学 / 海洋波 / 風波 / 港湾工学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to contribute to the effective use of directional spectrum information of coastal waves around Japan, we have improved a highly accurate directional spectrum estimation method for a multi-layer ultrasonic Doppler-type directional wave meter. Then, we developed a method to separate the energy distribution of the directional spectrum according to the factors of wave generation and development, and elucidated the occurrence characteristics of the directional spectrum along the Japanese coast. Furthermore, based on these analysis data, we examined reasonable, easy-to-understand and convenient wave indexes that can be used at various stages and scenes of planning, designing and constructing various facilities in coastal areas, instead of using the existing wave indexes.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
港湾・海岸に関する技術的検討では不規則な波浪を波高・周期と波向の3つの諸元で表現できるスペクトルを考慮する.しかし実際のスペクトルはこれとは程遠い分布を示すことがある.したがって,当初の想定とは異なる海象が発生した場合には,その対応に苦慮する.本研究はスペクトルを波浪特性に応じて成分に分解し,実際のスペクトルを少数のパラメータで精度良く表現できる方法を開発し,我が国沿岸の波浪の出現特性を解明するとともに、それらのパラメータを港湾・海岸における様々な技術的検討に導入する有用性を具体的事例で示すことで,港湾・海岸の施設設計や沿岸域管理における技術的検討のパラダイムシフトの可能性を広げる.