Integrated management of medical care / welfare / nursing care and supervision of tertiary emergency medical care / emergency transportation in super-aged society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H03322
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
TAKAYAMA Junichi  金沢大学, 地球社会基盤学系, 教授 (90126590)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 二神 透  愛媛大学, 防災情報研究センター, 准教授 (40229084)
稲葉 英夫  金沢大学, 医学系, 教授 (60159952)
柳澤 吉保  長野工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (70191161)
中山 晶一朗  金沢大学, 地球社会基盤学系, 教授 (90334755)
西野 達也  金沢大学, 地球社会基盤学系, 准教授 (90403584)
藤生 慎  金沢大学, 地球社会基盤学系, 准教授 (90708124)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords三次救急医療・救急搬送 / ドクターカー・システム / ドクターヘリ・システム / 国保データ・ベース(KDB) / 後期高齢者データベース / AED / 災害時道路網信頼性 / 医療・介護・福祉情報の一体管理 / 3次救急医療・救急搬送 / 国保データベース(KDB) / AED / 3次救急医療・救急搬送 / ドクターヘリ・ドクターカー / 超高齢社会 / 国保データベース / 地域包括ケア / 医療・福祉・介護の一体管理 / エリアマネジメント / 超高齢化社会 / ドクターカー / ドクターヘリ / ITS / 医療・福祉・介護一体管理 / 外国人対応マニュアル / ドクターカー・ドクターヘリ / 既往症歴・通院歴
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to promote safe and secure town development in a super-aged society, we have developed measures to eliminate regional disparities in tertiary emergency medical care / emergency transportation and have developed an optimal dispatching system for ambulances that can respond to simultaneous emergency requests during a disaster. In addition, for the purpose of integrating medical care, welfare, and nursing care, we examined the possibility of centralized management of various information such as the National Health Insurance database (KDB) and the database for the elderly.
Specifically, we have studied an optimal dispatch system for ambulances using micro traffic simulation, and developed an optimal role assignment study system for doctor cars and doctor helicopters. In addition, we developed a method for examining the optimal placement of AEDs for "cardiac arrest" (due to heart attack, etc.) for which the response time after illness is severely restricted.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今後益々高齢化が進展し、救急医療に対する需要と要請が増大する中で、救急医療現場のニーズに対応できる ITS技術の開発支援を目指すところに本研究の特徴がある。特に、高齢化が進む過疎地において、高齢者の医療・福祉・介護の生活情報を老人福祉施設等に集約化して、イザというときに対応できるように一元管理する考え方は、全くこれまでなかった考え方である。
災害時における消防救急計画は大変重要であり、アクセス性が低下する地域や寸断する危険性が高い道路の予測を行うことが可能となり、①今後の道路網整備指針や道路の運用管理、②防災拠点の最適配置計画の検討において非常に有効であり、これらが明らかとなった。