Evaluation of nonlinear lateral soil resistance of pile groups considering each pile location
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H03342
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Miyamoto Yuji  大阪大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (50416856)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 川辺 秀憲  大阪大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00346066)
柏 尚稔  国土技術政策総合研究所, 建築研究部, 主任研究官 (40550132)
島村 淳  ケミカルグラウト株式会社(技術本部技術開発部), 技術本部技術開発部, その他 (10535967)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords杭支持建物の耐震設計 / 杭-地盤連成系の地震応答解析モデル / 杭周地盤バネの算定 / 群杭基礎 / 非線形特性 / 履歴特性 / 3次元非線形FEM解析 / 非線形杭周地盤バネ / 杭周地盤バネの算定法 / 羽根突き鋼管杭 / 3次元非線形有限要素法 / 杭頭改良地盤の補強効果 / 杭周地盤バネの履歴特性 / 杭周地盤バネ / 地震応答解析 / 3次元非線形FEM / 原位置載荷実験 / 杭基礎 / 静的載荷実験 / 杭周ばねの簡易算定式 / 建築構造・材料 / 構造解析 / 杭基礎構造物
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the seismic design of structures supported on pile foundation, the upper structures are designed for large earthquakes, but most pile foundations are designed only for small earthquakes. In recent years, many buildings have lost their functions due to earthquake damage of pile foundations. From this background, it is necessary to construct a seismic response analysis model for pile foundations that is equivalent to that of superstructures. To create a seismic response analysis model for pile foundations, nonlinear dynamic interaction between piles and the ground should be modeled as lateral soil spring of piles.
In this study, we analyze the three-dimensional FEM considering various parameters and conduct lateral loading tests of steel pipe pile with wings to investigate a practical calculation method of the lateral soil spring around pile.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
大地震時の杭支持構造物の耐震性能評価をより正確に行うためには、杭基礎と地盤の非線形相互作用を考慮した杭基礎ー上部構造連成系の応答解析モデルが必要となる。本研究では、地震時の杭基礎建物の挙動を正確に評価するための杭周辺地盤の非線形性を取り入れた杭周地盤バネの算定法について検討した。杭周地盤バネの評価では、地盤の種別として砂地盤、粘土地盤を対象として、杭基礎のパラメータは杭本数、杭配置、羽根の有り無し
、杭頭部地盤の改良効果などを考慮して、非線形特性、履歴特性を分析した。これらの成果は、上部構造ならびに杭基礎の耐震設計を高度化するための設計モデルの構築に大いに役に立つものである。