Project/Area Number |
17H03352
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Kagi Naoki 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 准教授 (20345383)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
諏訪 好英 芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10416836)
柳 宇 工学院大学, 建築学部(公私立大学の部局等), 教授 (50370945)
並木 則和 工学院大学, 先進工学部, 教授 (40262555)
金 勲 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 上席主任研究官 (00454033)
東 賢一 近畿大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80469246)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 室内空気質 / 浮遊粒子 / ダスト / 曝露評価 / SVOC |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The concentrations of suspended particulate matter in indoor environments have been maintained at low levels due to the non smoking indoors and other factors. However, in recent years, PM2.5, which is a fine particle that comes from China in the winter season, has become a major contaminants in indoor environments. In this study, we have conducted field surveys, experiments and numerical analysis to investigate the actual situation and behavior for ultra fine particles, PM2.5, and coarse particles in indoor environments. In addition, from these physical behaviors in indoor environments and a health risk assessment, the method for evaluating exposure concentrations was proposed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
居住環境における浮遊粉じんの実態について,実態調査,実験,数値解析の手法を用いて,それぞれの用途ごとの室内浮遊微粒子濃度(PM2.5)について予測することを検討し,健康を考慮した建物用途ごとの曝露濃度評価方法を提案した。さらに,PM2.5の個人曝露量を検討するために,建築物においては空調分類ごと,オフィスや住宅など建物の種類ごとに,様々な世代における個人曝露濃度が予測方法について検討を行った。そして,様々な行動による個人曝露量の算出方法について提案し,例えば滞在している建築が空調設備の分類で,中央方式の方が個別方式よりも曝露濃度が2-3 μg/m3程度低くなることを示した。