| Project/Area Number |
17H03366
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
IWASA Akihiko 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (90323956)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大月 敏雄 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (80282953)
清家 剛 東京大学, 大学院新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (60236065)
井本 佐保里 日本大学, 理工学部, 助教 (40514609)
市古 太郎 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (10318355)
冨安 亮輔 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 准教授 (40755253)
石井 敏 東北工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (90337197)
新井 信幸 東北工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20552409)
佃 悠 東北大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (90636002)
前田 昌弘 京都大学, 工学研究科, 講師 (50714391)
阪田 弘一 京都工芸繊維大学, デザイン・建築学系, 教授 (30252597)
浦部 智義 日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (10409039)
内田 文雄 山口大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (30325237)
牛島 朗 山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 助教 (40625943)
菊地 成朋 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (60195203)
田上 健一 九州大学, 芸術工学研究院, 教授 (50284956)
安武 敦子 長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60366432)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 応急仮設住宅 / 熊本地震 / 東日本大震災 / 居住環境 / 建築計画学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Kumamoto earthquake that occurred in April 2016 damaged 168,000 houses, and about 4,300 temporary housing units were constructed at 110 sites.For the construction of temporary housing, an original construction standard called "Kumamoto default" was established to minimize the pain of the victims. In this research project, the grounds and background of the design criteria for "Kumamoto default" were clarified, and the effectiveness of the 10 items presented by Kumamoto default was verified.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「熊本型デフォルト」で定められた仮設住宅の建設基準の根拠をエビデンスに対応して明らかにし、その建設基準が実装された熊本地震の応急仮設住宅の実態を調査することで、「熊本型デフォルト」という建設基準の中で、今後の災害における応急仮設住宅に活かすことができる項目を明らかにした。