| Project/Area Number |
17H03495
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐野 将昭 広島大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (40582763)
平田 法隆 広島大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (80181163)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 速力試運転解析 / 外乱修正法 / 谷口・田村法 / PTEM法 / プロペラ荷重度 / 試運転解析 / 抵抗増加 / 潮流速推定法 / 速力試運転 / 外乱修正 / 自航要素 / テイラー展開法 / ダイレクトパワー法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we developed speed trial analysis methods for ships with high reliability and high analysis accuracy. On the assumption that the amount of corrections of propeller revolution and ship speed appear due to external disturbances such as wind, waves and current are small, using the balance equation of propeller thrust and hull resistance, and propeller torque and delivered power, we developed, first, a method considering the effect of the self-propulsion factor changes due to the disturbances, and next, a method that eliminates the need for the external disturbances. As validation and verification of the methods, two tests were carried out: a virtual one on a computer and one using full-scale trial data. As a result, the newly developed speed trial analysis methods have high reliability and greatly improved correction accuracy, and it has been found to be promising as a speed trial analysis method.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究によって,精度,ロバスト性,信頼性,効率性において従来法よりも一層高度化した船の速力試運転解析法を開発した。それを達成するために,プロペラ荷重度による自航要素の変化の影響を考慮し,さらに操舵ならびに斜航による抵抗増加を織り込んだ外乱修正法ならびにロバスト性ならびに効率性を向上させた潮流速予測法の高度化を行った。修正法の検証は,実船の速力試運転データを用いて実施した。本研究で目指す,新しい速力試運転解析法の構築により,従来やや信頼に欠けた船の性能を的確に把握することが可能となった。これは,我が国のみならず,世界の造船業や海運業に大きく貢献するものである。