Project/Area Number |
17H03877
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
ODA Shigeaki 京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (70169308)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川崎 訓昭 京都大学, 農学研究科, 特定助教 (10633737)
長命 洋佑 九州大学, 農学研究院, 助教 (10635965)
新開 章司 福岡女子大学, 国際文理学部, 教授 (30335997)
坂本 清彦 龍谷大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (30736666)
宮部 和幸 日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (40409066)
伊庭 治彦 京都大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (70303873)
伊藤 亮司 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 助教 (70334654)
横田 茂永 京都大学, 農学研究科, 特定准教授 (70827097)
堀田 学 県立広島大学, 生命環境学部, 准教授 (80336916)
桂 明宏 京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (90233767)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | イノベーション / アントレプレナーシップ / 農業資源の保全 / 農企業 / 農業生産資源 / 資源保全 / 個別経営と地域農業 / アントレプレナー / リーダーシップ / 地域農業 / マネジメント / 経営発展 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Focusing on farmers and farmland, we analyzed and considered the role played by "agricultural manegement" in the conservation and regeneration of two important resources for agriculture. In particular, taking into consideration the influence of the region, assuming that a wider type of bearer will contribute to the elimination of abandoned cultivated land, the connection between the farmers and the farmland is the key to eliminating the abandoned cultivated land. For these issues, the driving mechanism was clarified based on the fact-finding survey on typical cases, while presenting an ideal model that links securing and training of bearers with farmland conservation and regeneration.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
次世代型農企業による地域農業のリーディングに関する分析結果に基づき構築される個別農業経営と地域農業の相補性を再構築するための理論は、今後の農業振興に関わる研究に有効な分析枠組みを与える。そのために必要となる次世代型農企業が革新を継続的に産み出すアントレプレナーシップおよびイノベーションマネジメントの理論構築を行い、両次元に整合的な農業経営支援策を具体化することができる。 また、次世代型農企業における事業運営にイノベーションマネジメントを導入することの理論は、条件不利地域の農業経営が直面しており、生産の効率化、差別化・付加価値化、多角的事業展開等の限界への対応を検討するための枠組みとなる