| Project/Area Number |
17H03879
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Fukuda Susumu 九州大学, 農学研究院, 教授 (40183925)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
前田 幸嗣 九州大学, 農学研究院, 教授 (20274524)
森高 正博 九州大学, 農学研究院, 准教授 (20423585)
高橋 昂也 九州大学, 農学研究院, 助教 (70757955)
久保田 哲史 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 北海道農業研究センター, グループ長 (80355669)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 地域自給飼料生産システム / TMRセンター / 営農モデル / 耕畜連携 / 飼料用米およびWCS用稲の生産構造 / パネルデータ分析 / 牛肉需給モデル / 消費者選好 / 飼料用米及びWCS用稲の生産構造 / 国産飼料需給体制 / 選択型コンジョイント分析 / 消費者官能評価 / 米需給モデル / 嗜好型官能評価試験 / 消費者官能テスト / 和牛一貫経営 / 酪農経営 / 線形計画法 / 飼料用米及び稲WCSの供給関数 / 稲WCS |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
At the supply side of the beef and dairy industry, it is revealed that rice acreage for feed is mainly affected by the staple rice price of last year and the subsidy price of last year. With these conditions, the possibility and its conditions to construct the locally cooperative system of beef and dairy industry supported by subsistence feed derived from rice have been clarified. At the demand side, it is revealed that the effect of the tariff reduction by the TPP11 on to the domestic beef of dairy steer is not small. In the other hand, once the rice SGS fed beef of dairy steer is launched, brand switch from imported beef to the beef of domestic dairy steer will be induced and domestic beef share will be recovered.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、以上のように、コメ過剰に伴う水田利用、グローバル経済の影響、肉牛生産支援政策、国産飼料多給型牛肉に対する消費者の嗜好という観点を総合的に取り込み、牛肉需給に関わる農業経済学分野に喫緊の課題を解き明かすものであり、これにより、国内資源を利用する過程に財政支援措置を重点化し、一方で資源循環型畜産が消費者に受け入れられることで、あらたな牛肉需給構造の可能性を展望するものである。