| Project/Area Number |
17H03885
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Rural environmental engineering/Planning
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Saio Hirotaka 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70447514)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
辰己 賢一 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40505781)
山下 恵 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 講師 (70523596)
小島 悠揮 岐阜大学, 工学部, 助教 (70767475)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 土中水分・熱同時移動 / 水分蒸発 / 数値解析 / 土中水分・熱移動 / 地表面凹凸 / 全天日射量 / 雲量 / 地表面蒸発 / マルチセンサー / 蒸発法 / 土中物質移動 / 水・熱同時移動 / 非破壊計測 / 土壌圏現象 / シミュレーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the effect of the bare surface structure on the process of water and heat exchange between the soil surface and the atmosphere was investigated. We have developed a methodology for estimating water retention characteristics and a sensor for estimating soil evaporation. We investigated the moisture and heat dynamics in the soil under the inclined ground surface and modified the soil water and heat transport model to account for external factors, such as inclined surface. This study demonstrated that the soil water retention parameters can be classified appropriately into soil classes by machine learning, and the soil water evaporation in two dimensions were quantified by the heat pulse probe developed. In addition, the effect of ground surface structure on soil moisture and heat transfer was evaluated by field monitoring, and the numerical analysis considering the topography became possible by the extended soil liquid water, water vapor and heat transport model.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
原位置での土中物質・エネルギーの動態は,土の性質だけでなく地形などの地表面の条件や気象条件など様々な外的要因に依存している.このような外的要因の影響を正しく定量的に評価するためには,その目的に適した土壌特性の計測機器・手法に加えて,解析ツールが必要となる.本研究では,これら地形による影響を評価するために,二次元で土中の水・熱の動態を追跡できるセンサーを開発し,空の状態から日射量を予測することを可能とし,それらを取り入れるため汎用土中液状水・水蒸気・熱同時移動解析ツールの拡張を進めた.本研究で得られた技術や知見を持続可能な農業のための土・水管理に活用すること可能である.