| Project/Area Number |
17H04434
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
Mashino Sonoe 兵庫県立大学, 地域ケア開発研究所, 教授 (10316052)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渡邊 智恵 日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00285355)
酒井 明子 福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 教授 (30303366)
漆坂 真弓 弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (70326304)
加藤 令子 関西医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70404902)
山本 あい子 四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80182608)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 災害リスク管理 / アウトカム指標 / 災害健康危機管理 / 災害看護活動 / 災害看護 / 健康指標 / 生活指標 / 災害 / 文献検討 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aimed to develop outcome indicators that can lead to evidence-based disaster risk management for health by focusing on the health and lives of people affected by disasters. As a result, 13 items and 50 indicators were identified and proposed as outcomes of support activities during the continuum of disaster management phases such as disaster preparedness, response period, and recovery and reconstruction. These indicators are divided into those that can be evaluated with the data collected by the existing framework, those that require scales for data collection, and those that require the development of new data collection frameworks and/or scales. The results also show the direction of further research, such as refining indicators and developing evaluation methods.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
世界で災害リスク低減が喫緊の課題となっており、データと科学的根拠に基づく災害リスク低減の実行化には、この分野での研究が推進される必要がある。本研究の結果は、災害時の支援・介入の効果検証を可能とし、看護・保健医療分野での災害リスク低減に向けたエビデンスの構築につながる研究の基盤となることに学術的意義がある。また、災害時の実践においても、アウトカム指標を災害健康危機管理の目標値設定として用いることで、より具体的で実践的な災害リスクマネジメントの計画および実施を推進することが期待できる点に社会的意義がある。