Evolution of Disaster Nursing for Resolving Global Issues and Leading to the Paradime Shift
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H04435
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionKobe City College of Nursing (2019-2020)
University of Kochi (2017-2018)
Principal Investigator
Minami Hiroko  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70094753)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 片田 範子  関西医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80152677)
山本 あい子  四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80182608)
神原 咲子  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90438268)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords防災・減災 / グローバル・アジェンダ / 災害看護実践 / 災害倫理 / デルファイ・スタディ / 災害看護学 / 仙台防災枠組み / グローバルアジェンダ / 安心・安全な社会 / ステークホールダー / 災害看護 / 仙台防災枠組 / グッドプラクティスのインディケーター / 災害看護のグローバルアジェンダ / 防災のグローバルアジェンダ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was to explore how leaders of field of disaster nursing in the world are conscious of global agendas like Sendai Framework of Disaster Reduction and Sustainable Development Goals.
The results showed that1)Leaders were aware of own country issues but2) many of them were not acting on the global recommendations,3) ethical issues regarding disaster nursing were explored, 4)indicators of good practice on nursing practice were compared with the indicators developed in Indonesia and 5) priority of future research topics in the field of disaster nursing were identified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
国連の「仙台防災枠組み2015-2030」や「持続可能な開発目標」などは災害看護学分野の貢献が期待されているので、この成果をもとに国内外の災害看護学会や専門職団体などにおいて改善点や課題について提案するとともに、優先的に研究すべき事項について研究者間で共有し、社会のステークホルダーとの連携を深めてよりよい減災・防災の体制づくりを促進することができる契機となる。
また災害関連の倫理的課題はまだまだ不明なところが多いので、この文献研究を基盤にさらなる探求が求められる。