| Project/Area Number |
17H04458
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Yokohama City University |
Principal Investigator |
CHIBA Yumi 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (10313256)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
戸原 玄 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (00396954)
中山 渕利 日本大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (10614159)
野原 幹司 大阪大学, 大学院歯学研究科, 准教授 (20346167)
渡邊 裕 北海道大学, 歯学研究院, 准教授 (30297361)
三枝 祐輔 横浜市立大学, 附属病院, 助教 (30806469)
石上 友章 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50264651)
二藤 隆春 埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60334372)
山田 律子 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (70285542)
大橋 伸英 札幌医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (70783752)
市村 久美子 秀明大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00143149)
峯岸 慎太郎 横浜市立大学, 医学研究科, 客員研究員 (80458398)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 摂食嚥下障害 / 循環器疾患 / リハビリテーション / プログラム開発 / 重症患者 / 心臓疾患 / 効果 / 評価 / 嚥下 / 呼吸 / 循環 / 気管挿管 / 効果評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
When creating a program for critically ill patients (patients with cardiovascular diseases) according to their feeding and swallowing functions, the number of valid English-language articles on the survey items is still insufficient. Based on the specific discussions among the experts on the content of this project, it was confirmed that it is important to conduct a pre-survey in the first phase, as well as to identify missing survey items and select necessary items from a clinical perspective, in order to create a clinical practice program of higher quality. It was considered necessary to obtain information from experts in the cardiovascular system (surgery and internal medicine) and advanced practitioners providing advanced medical care. Based on visits to the USA, we gained a qualitative understanding of the factors that are necessary for a medical system of patients with cardiovascular diseases.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
重症患者(循環器系疾患患者)を対象とした摂食嚥下機能に応じたプログラム作成に際し、有識者による具体的な話し合いを行い、課題の抽出を遂行した。より質の高い臨床研究の実装を目指して、先行研究の確認、調査の不足項目の把握と必要項目の選定を臨床的な視点から行ってきた。アウトカムや関連要因の設定の難易度が高く、循環器系(外科、内科)の有識者や先進的医療を提供している高度実践者から情報を得ながら、医学的視点と看護実践の視点から方法論を検討してきた。米国視察なども踏まえ、循環器系疾患患者への医療体制を広く把握し、慎重に研究のデザインを練ってきた。概ね研究の骨格を形作り、具体的な調査に向けての準備を整えた。