Project/Area Number |
17H04464
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Ishimaru Mina 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (70326114)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 悟子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (10780512)
坂井 文乃 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (70835321)
石橋 みゆき 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (40375853)
辻村 真由子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (30514252)
諏訪 さゆり 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (30262182)
飯野 理恵 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 講師 (40513958)
宮崎 美砂子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (80239392)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | シナリオ学習教材 / 地域包括ケア / 当事者 / 看護実践能力 / 社会資源 / 当事者主体 / 社会資源創出 / シナリオ / 映像教材 / オンライン授業 / 学習状況 / 教育効果 / 協働 / 住民 / 看護職者育成 / 住民との協働 / シミュレーション教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Toward the construction of a community based integrated care system, we focused on nursing competency to develop social resources by the patient initiatives, and developed scenario learning materials for nursing students. After clarifying the nursing competency, we developed a scenario with reference to the nursing education model core curriculum. We verified the content validity as a scenario story and as a learning material. We had online class using the scenario learning materials for nursing students, and verified that the learning materials had a subjective and objective learning effect and could deepen the learning of case assessment and support methods in stages. Regarding the development learning materials, we made a laboratory website to distribute the materials to those who have consented to use them.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、地域包括ケアの中でも当事者主体の社会資源の創出に着目し、学習する学生が、本人・家族・地域の力が社会資源にもなる可能性に気付き、また、創造的に地域共生社会の仕組みづくりを考えられるようなシナリオ学習教材を開発した。当事者主体の地域包括ケアを効果的に学修できる教材開発ができたと言える。現状において、看護学教育モデル・コア・カリキュラムで地域包括ケアに関わる学修目標が示されたが、先行研究を見ても、地域包括ケアを展開する際に不可欠となる考え方や技術を教育するための方略や評価は示されておらず、本研究は、当事者主体の地域包括ケアを効果的に学修するための教育手法の開発モデルとしての意義もある。